Best DNS for PS5 Gaming [DNS List]

You know all PlayStation is the best gaming console in the world. It is the best console because of its design, features and many more. But sometimes there comes some problem when playing games.

DNS for PS5
DNS for PS5

If you can get the right DNS for your PS5 console you can achieve the best gaming experience with PlayStation 5 console.

There are so many DNS server for PS5, you can get many many DNS server list in the web but some DNS are bad for gaming. So, you need to choose good and better DNS for your PS5.

Table of Contents

DNS for PS5 Gaming

DNS for PS5 Gaming
DNS for PS5 Gaming

DNS is very important for when you’re playing a game. The good DNS will increase your gaming performance and experience on PS5. I suggest you do not use DNS if you don’t know what is DNS server?

DNS server will playing a big role on getting better result when playing a game on PS5 console. I’ll listing here all the good and working DNS server list for PS5 console.

You may also like:

PS4 Error CE-34335-8 Fixed [Updated 2021]

Best and Working DNS Server List for PS5

If your region is different then your ISP also be different in that situation there maybe the another DNS can perform better than the below listed DNS. So, never leave to test any new thing to get new experience.

Top 3 DNS server provider for PS5

  1. Google DNS
  2. Cloudflare
  3. OpenDNS
DNS Server ProviderPrimary DNSSecondary DNS
Google8.8.8.88.8.4.4
Cloudflare1.1.1.11.0.01
Verisign64.6.64.664.6.65.6
Sprintlink204.117.214.10199.2.252.10
Quad99.9.9.9149.112.112.112
OpenDNS208.67.222.222208.67.220.220
Dyn216.146.35.35216.146.36.36
Level3209.244.0.3209.244.0.4
Comodo Secure8.26.56.268.20.247.20
NTT129.250.35.250129.250.35.251
Yandex.DNS77.88.8.877.88.8.1
DNS.WATCH82.200.69.8084.200.70.40
SmartViper208.76.50.50208.76.51.51
UncensoredDNS91.239.100.10089.233.43.71
FreeDNS37.235.1.17437.235.1.177
Alternate DNS198.101.242.7223.253.163.53
Verisign64.6.64.664.6.65.6
SafeDNS195.46.39.39195.46.39.40
DNS Advantage156.154.70.1156.154.71.1
Best DNS Server List for PS5 Gaming

Google DNS server is the free and on of the best free DNS for PS5 gaming. Google DNS and Cloudflare DNS is the recommended DNS to get better result on PS5 gaming.

I recommend you to use Google DNS, I’m also currently using Google DNS on my PS5 console.

You may also like:

PS4 Error CE-30784-2 Fixed [Updated 2021]

FAQs on Best DNS for PS5 Gaming

1. What is the best DNS for PS5?

The best DNS for PS5 is
i. Google DNS
ii. Cloudflare DNS

2. What is the fastest DNS for gaming?

The above listed DNS are best and fastest DNS for gaming.

3. What’s the best DNS for PlayStation?

Cloudflare DNS is best for PlayStation.

4. Why is PS5 WIFI so bad?

It’s not a fault of PS5, it’s the distance problem. You need to keep your router close to your PS5 or you can use ethernet cable for better internet connection.

5. Should private DNS be off?

If you’re getting WiFi connection issues you need to turn off the private DNS.

You may also like:

Download Latest PS5 Firmware Available

PS5 Error CE-107649-7 Fixed

Leave a Comment

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap